Archive | Oh-So-Beautiful-Pics RSS feed for this section

1º Aniversary | Fash&Mark

3 Mar

Sometimes this is a fashion blog

Sometimes this in an anti-fashion blog, against silly empty girls

Sometimes this is a Marketing blog

Sometimes this blog hates marketing’s deceiving campaigns

Sometimes this is an activist blog

Sometimes this is an humanitarian blog just about social causes

Sometimes this is just a blog with cute images

Sometimes this is a blog with meaningful quotes

Sometimes this is an ecological blog

At times it is even a sponsored blog

But every single time it’s a reflection of me!

Happy Birthday Fash&Mark! :)

Thank you!

Thanks to the ones who follow, the ones who read, the ones who just want cute images, the ones who sponsor, the ones who like and dislike when the subject touches their hearts or goes against their beliefs. Also thanks to the ones who are trying to shut down Fash&Mark asking to “cease and desist”.

Advertisements

Beauty in Every Shape

25 Feb
Because everyone is perfect in different shapes*
Cheer up, girls! :)

 

NYC | The City

11 Feb

I won’t say anything about these pics… just see for yourself!

Ok… maybe 1 thing that defines Manhattan and can’t be on photos: the smell! There are so many fragrances in the air. I don’t think I will be able to put it on words, but I’ll try: it’s a mix of hot dogs, popcorn, perfume, people, cars,fruit… It’s really bizarre, since I’ve never felt anything like that before.

When I went to visit Brooklyn and New Jersey it was completely different, it was like you could ‘smell’ the difference. I felt that something was missing, I felt I was no longer in New York, because Manhattan has this characteristic smell and frenzy of people, which makes you feel like you are really in the desert, when you visit other places in New York.

NYC | People

31 Jan

I came back with the best of impressions about New Yorkers! They are really nice, helpful and ready to chat!
It was unbelievable how many times people started conversations on the streets, bars, but specially cafes and restaurants! Usually they asked to seat on my table and started talking and talking and talking! It was so fun! And I was there listening and chatting with a complete stranger with the biggest poker face ever, wondering “Is this normal here or am I just on a lucky strike!”
Check out some photos I took to some cool people in NYC :) (compressed or else it would take ages to upload)

Happy New Year, Dears!

10 Jan

Dear readers,

I know that it is a bit late, but every day is a good day to say good things to people, right?

I just want to wish you an astonishing year!

  • Have Fun
  • Be kind to everyone
  • Listen and Respect everyone’s opinion
  • Love unconditionally
  • Open your eyes to all the possibilities
  • Say and do what your heart tells you to
  • Remember this is your life and you should be as happy as possible
  • Be where you wanna be, with whom you wanna be, whenever you want!
  • Read my blog
  • And just be happy your way…

For 2012 all I wish is everyone to wake up and see who they really are inside and join together for a better world.

Oh So Beautiful Pic

9 Dec

Differences…

2 Dec

Because racial differences only exist in adulthood, when you think you grew up… But actually you just got stupid!

Love above all!

A Letter to Santa Claus

22 Nov

Santa, you better stop messing up with this kid! Capiche?! :p

New Record!!

18 Nov

I am soooo excited about this! Remember when I talked about a boom of visitors on my blog? Well… yesterday this just got insanely wild!

Yesterday, Fash&Mark got 2067 visits/hits , no more no less! It was a glorious day! :D

I’m really happy (actually I looked like Spider-man, climbing walls of excitement, but happy is a  proper word) and I just want to say thank you! If you were here I would hug you all really tight.

You may be thinking “bitch please, shut up!”, but this is truly important to me! Fuck yeah!!

Keep visiting! :)

And remember: Feedback is always important!

Dear Readers,

16 Nov

Since the beginning of October, my blog has had a BOOM of readers and followers. Don’t even know where all these people came from, but this makes me really proud and happy.

I hope you all liked what you’ve seen here!

There is just one thing that I would like to ask you, beloved ones:

Anyway, Keep visiting :)

(and fucking comment. I want feedback. Make momma proud!)

If You Can’t Beat Them…

15 Nov

Hug Them!

Students’ protest against government plans to reform higher education in Bogota, Colombia. Just beautiful :)

 

Some People’s Creativity…

31 Oct

Still amazes me…

Priceless! :p

 

I Wish

24 Oct

I wish I could see this celebration one day…

Photo taken in Chang Mai, Thailand at the annual festival of light ‘Loy Krathong’. The festival usually takes place in November (This year is going to be on the 10th November) and  involves releasing thousands of Khom Loi lanterns into the sky.

So beautiful (but isn’t this gonna pollute something?)

 

An Angel?

29 Sep

A being of light  was caught on tape in a security camera of a mall in Jacarta – Indonesia.

Words will never be able to express what is seeing in this video. You gotta see this!!! It’s so freaking cool!


What do you think? Do you believe there’s life in other planets?

What is your truth?

Oh-so-Beautiful Pic

26 Sep

Oh my… isn’t this the perfect photo?

You can feel all the tenderness…

Oh So Beautiful Pic!

14 Sep

By Kelley Ryden

Oh-So-Beautiful Pic

12 Sep

New Category coming up :)

I have a tons of pictures that I found out somewhere, that deserve to be here on my blog.

%d bloggers like this: